Wrestling Highlights

PIAA - AA Team Championships
2012 - 2nd Place
2014 - 4th Place
District 3 Team Champions
2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2007, 2006


100 + All time wins

Chris Bohn 1988 - 1992 Joe Spisak 2006 - 2010
Josh Wickard 1993 - 1997 Tyler Thumma 2006 - 2010
Scott Bohn 1995 - 1999 Joseph Byers 2010 - 2012
Matt Good 1995 - 1999 Mark Lentz 2008 - 2012
Mitch Naugle 1997 - 2001 Logan Murphy 2008 - 2012
Kirby Fanus 1998 - 2002 Kyle Taylor 2010 - 2014
Matt Morris 1999 - 2003 Grant Bond 2011 - 2015
Jeremy Cannon 2002 - 2006 Korbin Myers 2011 - 2015
Jimmy Kreiser 2003 - 2007 Kyle Shoop 2011 - 2015
Gabe Murtorff 2003 - 2007 John Vaughn 2011 - 2015
Dakota Kuhn 2005 - 2009

All time state place winners
1962 - Joe Eremus (145 lbs) - 1st 2006 - Jeremy Cannon (189 lbs) - 8th 2012 - Korbin Myers (103 lbs) - 2nd
1962 - Larry Karper (154 lbs) - 1st 2007 - Gabriel Murtorff (285 lbs) - 4th 2012 - Logan Murphy (195 lbs) - 7th
1991 - Chris Bohn (130 lbs) - 5th 2007 - Joe Spisak (103 lbs) - 6th 2013 - Korbin Myers (113 lbs) - 3rd
1997 - Josh Wickard (125 lbs) - 4th 2008 - Joe Spisak (112 lbs) - 2nd 2013 - Kyle Shoop (126 lbs) - 3rd place
1999 - Scott Bohn (145 lbs) - 4th 2009 - Joe Spisak (119 lbs) - 7th 2014 - Grant Bond (126 lbs) - 5th
1999 - Matt Good (171 lbs) - 6th 2009 - Dakota Kuhn (145 lbs) - 3rd 2014 - Korbin Myers (120 lbs) - 1st
2001 - Mitch Naugle (160 lbs) - 3rd 2009 - Corey Mattila (171 lbs) - 8th 2014- Kyle Shoop (132 lbs) - 2nd
2003 - Matthew Morris (189 lbs) - 6th 2010 - Joe Spisak (130 lbs) - 1st 2014 - Kyle Taylor (195 lbs) - 6th
2004 - Austin Weibley (275 lbs) - 8th 2011 - Joseph Byers (103 lbs) - 2nd


Regional Champions
1962 - Joe Eremus
2008 - Dakota Kuhn
1962 - Larry Karper
2009 - Joe Spisak
1997 - Scott Bohn
2009 - Dakota Kuhn
2001 - Mitch Naugle
2010 - Joe Spisak
2004 - Austin Weibley 2013 - Korbin Myers
2006 - Jeremy Cannon 2014 - Korbin Myers
2008 - Joe Spisak

District Champions
1962 - Joe Eremus
1996 - K. Sanders 2009 - Dakota Kuhn
1962 - Larry Karper
1997 - Scott Bohn 2009 - Corey Mattila
1964 - P. Walters
1998 - Matt Good 2010 - Joe Spisak
1970 - S. Smith
2003 - Matt Morris 2011 - Joseph Byers
1971 - S. Smith
2004 - Austin Weibley 2011 - Mark Lentz
1982 - C. Kiracofe
2006 - Jeremy Cannon 2011 - Tylor Unger
1982 - B. Gensler
2007 - Joe Spisak 2012 - Korbin Myers
1985 - D. Myers
2007 - Gabriel Murtorff 2012 - Logan Murphy
1991 - Chris Bohn
2008 - Joe Spisak 2013 - Korbin Myers
1992 - Chris Bohn
2008 - Dakota Kuhn 2014 - Noah Davis
1995 - K. Sanders 2009 - Joe Spisak 2014 - Korbin Myers